Privacy Policy (PNBKitchenmate)

We value your trust. That's why we maintain the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following guidelines to get more information about gathering and distribution practices.

Note:

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any interval of time without any prior notice. To make sure you are aware of any modifications, please review this policy at regular intervals.
By visiting this Website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not access our Website.
By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and discovery of your personal information regarding with this Privacy Policy. This Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use our Website, we securely collect and store your personal information which is provided by you regularly. We strive to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to offer services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our website to give you a safer and easier experience. Moreover, while doing so we collect your basic information from you; quite necessary for achieving this purpose.
Generally, you can browse the Website without disclosing your identity or any personal information about yourself. Once you provide your personal information to us, you are not unknown to us. Whenever possible, we indicate which fields are mandatory and which fields are optional. You always have the option not to provide information by choosing not to avail a specific service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our website. We use this information to do internal research on the customer's interests, demographics, and nature to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on a cumulative basis. This information also includes the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you want to go next (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer information, which browser you are using and your IP address.
We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on the particular WebPages of the Website to help determine our flow of web page, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that helps us a lot in offering our reliable services. We offer certain features that are only accessible through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies that allow you to enter your password less regularly during a session. Moreover, Cookies help us to provide information, which is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," that means they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. If your browser permits, you are always free to refuse our cookies although in that case you may not be able to use several features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.
Furthermore, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.
If you choose to buy on the Website, we store information about your behavior regarding purchasing.
If you execute a transaction with us, we collect some necessary yet extra information, such as a billing address, a credit/debit card number and a credit/debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.
If you wish to post messages on our chat rooms, message boards, or other message areas or leave a feedback, we will gather the information that you provide to us. We hold this information as it is quite necessary to resolve disputes, offer customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted under the law.
If you send your personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your postings or other activities on the Website, we may store such information into a file specific to you.
We collect your personal identity information (Name, Phone number, Email address, details about credit card/debit card / other payment instruments, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. Without being a registered member you can browse some sections of our Website, do certain activities (such as placing an order), which do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

We use your personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information in order to solve disputes; help promote a safe service; collect money; troubleshoot problems measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; detect and protect us against error, customize your experience fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.
In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and determine the demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.
We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad location information.
We will occasionally ask you to execute the task of optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for your contact information and geographical information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to adapt your experience at our Website, offering you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your needs and preferences.

Cookies

A "cookie" can be defined as the small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are quite useful for enabling the browser to remember particular information to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your PC's drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personal information.

Sharing of personal information

We may share your personal information with our other corporate officials. These officials may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.
We may reveal your personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be necessary for us to offer you access to our services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to boost our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit approval.
We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such revelation is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or another legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.
We and our officials will share/sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, restructuring of the business.

Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may gather personally identifiable information about you. PNBKitchenmate.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security Precautions

Our Website has strict security measures in order to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you want to change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our control we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against illegal access.

Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all users with the chance to opt-out of receiving non-essential marketing or promotional communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.
If you want to remove your contact information from all the PNBKitchenmate.com lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe.

Advertisements on PNBKitchenmate.com

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use your personal information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Your Consent

By using the Website or by providing your personal information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you reveal on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you will always update of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Contact Details

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details are provided below: